SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB 
OF GREATER CLEVELAND

Show 1
Saturday April 19, 2014
Judge: Christiaan Curtis



Best of Breed: GCH Davik’s Snowstorm Gussit

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Myla’s Milady De Winter

Best of Winners: Karnovanda’s Virginia Woolf

Best Bred By Exhibitor: Karnovanda’s Virginia Woolf

Select Dog: CH Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike

Select Bitch: GCH Kivalina’s Redbud

Award of Merit: CH Chaka’s Irish Rover



Regular Classes

Show 1

Judge Christiaan Curtis



Puppy Dogs 6-9:

1. Snoebear’s L’Chaim

2. Nanook’s Stormcalls A Yukon Wind

3. Amorok’s Boy Wonder



Puppy Dogs 9-12:

1. Innisfree Remember When



Bred By Dogs:

1. Destiny’s Victorious

2. Highlander’s Magic On Ice



American Bred Dogs:

1. Ti’Amo’s Thunder Rolls



Open Dogs:

1. Innisfree Pirate’s Son

2. Bralin’s Breaking Dawn



Winners Dog: Snoebear’s L’Chaim

Reserve Winners Dog: Nanook’s Stormcalls A Yukon Wind



Regular Bitch Classes

Puppy Bitches 6-9:  

1. Ninkasi’s Open and Shut Case



Puppy Bitches 9-12:

1. Highlander’s Slice of Austin



Bitches 12-18:

1. Kontoki’s Why Can’t You Be True

2. Aleut’s The Flame of Desire



Bred By Bitches:

1. Karnovanda’s Virginia Woolf

2. Bralin’s Single Serving

3. Winrose Mustang Sally

4. Fleur-De-Lis Milady’s Wine



American Bred Bitches:

1. Turcadian’s Spirit of the West

2. Highlander’s Ti’Amo of the Midnight Sun

3. Topaz Caberfeidh

4. Huskavarna’s Enchanted Whisper



Open Bitches:

1. Highlander’s Set Fire to the Rain

2. Dynasty’s Husky Sparky

3. Tugline’s Gracenote

4. Indigo’s the Ind of the Rainbow



Winners Bitch: Karnovanda’s Virginia Woolf

Reserve Winners Bitch: Highlander’s Set Fire to the Rain



Non-Regular Dog Classes:

Judge: Christiaan Curtis



Veteran Dogs 7-9 yrs:

1. GCH Starrgazer’s U Can Call Me Chaka



Veteran Dogs 9-11 yrs:

1. Whiteface No More



Veteran Dogs 11 yrs and over:

1. CH Topaz Ride the Rage

2. Kolyma’s Perfect Storn, CD, RN, CGC



Sled Dog, Non-Degreed, Dogs:

1.  ABSENT



Non-Regular Bitch Classes:

Judge Christiaan Curtis



Veteran Bitches 7-9 yrs:

1. GCH Starrgazer’s T’Pol of Krykan

2. CH Ransom’s Kissed by a Rose



Veteran Bitches 9-11 yrs:

1. GCH Kivalina’s Redbud



Veteran Bitches 11 yrs and over:

1. Tasman’s MC Diamond Dust



Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes
Saturday April 19, 2014
Judge: Ms. Jeanne Stiner


Puppy Dogs 6-9:

1. Snoebear’s L’Chaim

2. Nanook’s Stormcalls A Yukon Wind

3. Amorok’s Boy Wonder



Puppy Dogs 9-12:

1. Innisfree Remember When



Puppy Bitches 6-9:

1. Ninkasi’s Open and Shut Case



Puppy Bitches 9-12:

1. Highlander’s Slice of Austin

2. Evergreen Princess Lucy in the Sky W Diamond@Strgzr



Bitches 12-15:

1. Aleut’s The Flame of Desire

2. Kontoki’s Why Can’t You Be True



Best in Sweepstakes: Snoebear’s L’Chaim

Best of Opposite Sex: Ninkasi’s Open and Shut Case





Veteran Sweepstakes



Veteran Dogs 7-9 yrs:

1. GCH Starrgazer’s U Can Call Me Chaka



Veteran Dogs 9-11 yrs:

1. Whiteface No More



Veteran Dogs 11 yrs and over:

1. CH Topaz Ride The Rage

2. Kolyma’s Perfect Storm at Moosecreek, CD, RN, CGC



Veteran Bitches 7-9 yrs:

1. CH Ransom’s Kissed By A Rose

2. GCH Starrgazer’s T’Pol of Krykan



Veteran Bitches 11 yrs and over:

1. Starrgazer’s Sojourner North

2. Tasman’s MC Diamond Dust



Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH Starrgazer’s U Can Call Me Chaka

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes: Starrgazer’s Sojourner North


Show 2
Saturday April 19, 2014
Judge: Martin Doherty



Best of Breed: GCH Davik’s Snowstorm Gussit

Best of Opposite Sex: Highlander’s Furever in Diamonds

Best of Winners: Snoebear’s L’Chaim

Best Bred By Exhibitor: Highlander’s Furever in Diamonds

Select Dog: CH Topaz Ride the Rage

Select Bitch: CH Myla’s Milady De Winter

Award of Merit: CH Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike



Regular Classes

Show 2

Judge: Martin Doherty



Puppy Dogs 6-9:

1. Snoebear’s L’Chaim

2. Amorok’s Boy Wonder

3. Nanook’s Stormcalls A Yukon Wind



Puppy Dogs 9-12:

1. Innisfree Remember When



Bred By Dogs:

1. Destiny’s Victorious



American Bred Dogs:

1. Ti’Amo’s Thunder Rolls



Open Dogs:  

1. Bralin’s Breaking Dawn

2. Innisfree Pirate’s Son



Winners Dog: Snoebear’s L’Chaim

Reserve Winners Dog: Nanook’s Stormcalls A Yukon Wind




Regular Bitch Classes:

Puppy Bitches 6-9:

1. Ninkasi’s Open and Shut Case



Puppy Bitches 9-12: 

1. Highlander’s Slice of Austin

2. Evergreen Princess Lucy in the Sky W Diamond@Strgzr



Bitches 12-18:

1. Kontoki’s Why Can’t You Be True

2. Aleut’s The Flame of Desire



Bred By Bitches:

1. Highlander’s Furever in Diamonds

2. Bralin’s Single Serving

3. Aleut’s NCIS Special Agent

4. Snoebear’s Storm’s A Brewin



American Bred Bitches:

1. Topaz Cabarfeidh

2. Highlander’s Ti’Amo of the Midnight Sun

3. Turcadian’s Spirit of the West



Open Bitches:

1. Dynasty’s Husky Sparky

2. Highlander’s Set Fire to the Rain

3. Innisfree Just One

4. Innisfree Picture Perfect



Winners Bitch: Highlander’s Furever in Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch: Dynasty’s Husky Sparky





Non-Regular Dog Classes:

Judge Martin Doherty



Veteran Dogs 7-9 yrs:

1. GCH Starrgazer’s U Can Call Me Chaka



Veteran Dogs 9-11 yrs:

1. Whiteface No More



Veteran Dogs 11 yrs and over:

1. CH Topaz Ride The Rage

2. Kolyma’s Perfect Storm at Moosecreek CD, RN, CGC


Sled Dog, Non-Degreed, Dogs:

1.  CH Starrgazer's Miles Togo B4 I Sleep



Non-Regular Bitch Classes:

Judge Martin Doherty



Veteran Bitches 7-9 yrs:

1. GCH Starrgazer’s T’Pol of Krykan

2. CH Ransom’s Kissed by a Rose



Veteran Bitches 9-11 yrs:

1. GCH Kivalina’s Redbud



Veteran Bitches 11 yrs and over:

1. Starrgazer’s Sojourner Truth

2. Tasman’s MC Diamond Dust